Top

Jason Statham Biography

November 22, 2008

Jason Statham Biography – Top English and Hollywood actor.

Date of Birth: 12 September 1972, London, England, UK
Nickname: Jay
Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Jason Statham Biography

Born in 1972, Jason Statham has done quite a lot in a short time. He has been an Olympic Diver on the British National Diving Team and finished 12th in the World Championships in 1992. He has also been a fashion model, black market salesman and finally of course, actor. He got the audition for his debut role as Bacon in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) through French Connection, for whom he was modelling.

Jason Statham Filmography:

The Brazilian Job (2011) (announced) …. Handsome Rob
The Expendables (2010) (pre-production)
13 (2010) (filming)
Crank 2: High Voltage (2009) (post-production) …. Chev Chelios
Transporter 3 (2008) …. Frank Martin
Death Race (2008) …. Jensen Ames
The Bank Job (2008) …. Terry Leather
War (2007) …. Crawford
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) …. Farmer
Crank (2006) …. Chev Chelios
The Pink Panther (2006) (uncredited) …. Yves Gluant
Revolver (2005)
Snatch (200)

Comments

One Response to “Jason Statham Biography”

  1. sagar on July 1st, 2011 9:26 am

    he is superb person i like him n his acting

Got something to say?





Improve the web with Nofollow Reciprocity.
Bottom